Nagarkot|Patan| Kathmandu|Pokhara| Lumbini|Chitwan|Nepal Trek
National Flag of Nepal
Namaste,
Welcome to

भक्तपुर् अन्लाईन डटकम्
"An Official Web Portal of Historic City Bhaktapur"

Pictures of Bhaktapur, Nepal  













Sponsored Links
 Bhaktapur Informations 
About Bhaktapur
Places to Visit
Bhaktapur Sightseeing
Bhaktapur City Map
People's of Nepal
Festivals in Bhaktapur
Bhaktapur Handicraft
Bhaktapur Shopping
Bhaktapur Geography
 Hotels and Restaurants 
Hotels in Bhaktapur
Hotels in Nagarkot
Restaurants
 Travel infomations 
Embassies in Nepal
Entry Fees of Cities and Temples
General Informations
Bhaktapur Banks
Flight Schedule
Mountain Flights
Check Your Mail
Mail Login
Password
Make your Own Email Address
yourname@bhaktapuronline.com
Sponsored Links
Nepal Stock Exchange
Weekly

Weekly Nepal Stock exchange report.

S.No.Traded CompaniesNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing Price
1Ace Development Bank Limited2132131132
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd161198176198
3Api Finance Limtied8106104104
4Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited6306300306
5Alpine Development Bank Limited8989898
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited16186173186
7Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited5146142144
8Bank of Kathmandu68650628638
9Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited20143135138
10Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.4119117119
11Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11400379379
12City Development Bank Limited3135133133
13Clean Energy Development Bank Limited7153148153
14Chilime Hydro power Co.82930882916
15Country Development Bank Ltd.8787878
16Citizens Bank International Limited30235226235
17Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.2828182
18Diprox Development Bank1290290290
19Everest Bank Ltd671,0601,0301,055
20Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.1215215215
21First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.2159156159
22Garima Bikas Bank Limited14161155161
23Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited3126125125
24Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.5710797107
25Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin1260260260
26Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.38223214220
27Gaurishankar Development Bank Ltd.22808080
28H & B Development Bank Ltd.1110198100
29Himalayan Bank Ltd.22668642644
30ICFC Finance Limited6137132137
31Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited14918991
32Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.5166154154
33Janaki Finance Ltd.8305300305
34Kaski Finance Limited2117115117
35Kumari Bank Ltd38242228230
36KIST Bank Limited83127114127
37Kamana Bikas Bank Limited46124114120
38Karnali Development Bank Limited9635963
39Laxmi Bank Limited20348334338
40Lumbini Finance Ltd.3142140142
41Life Insurance Co. Nepal2896896896
42Lumbini Bank Ltd.40227217224
43Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1949494
44Miteri Development Bank Limited4122120122
45Malika Bikash Bank Limited4118116117
46Manakamana Development Bank Limited8696569
47Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.62298276289
48Nabil Bank Ltd.191,4431,4001,430
49Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.53136129136
50Nepal Credit And Com. Bank5136132136
51NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.1149149149
52NDEP Development Bank Limited23848084
53National Hydro Power Co.20555353
54Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.29550530530
55Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.11815800815
56National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.2535529535
57NMB Bank Ltd.30181169171
58Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.1122122122
59Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited23511503505
60Om Finance Ltd.2178175175
61Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited9726672
62Prime Commercial Bank Limited40248236240
63Public Development Bank Limited5666566
64Paschimanchal Bikash Bank1226226226
65Prime Life Insurance Company Limited35218204218
66Prabhu Finance Company Limited9143137143
67Rara Bikas Bank Limited20807777
68Rastriya Beema Sansthan11,5201,5201,520
69Reliable Finance Limited1158158158
70Sanima Bank Ltd.29238227228
71Nepal SBI Bank Limited5648626626
72Siddhartha Bank Limited43339324329
73Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.211,8601,8101,810
74Seti Finance Limited11707070
75Sewa Bikas Bank Limited17140134140
76Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd1353353353
77Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1280280280
78Siddhartha Insurance Limited1105105105
79Subha Laxmi Finance Co. Ltd.3868585
80Sagarmatha Merchant Banking And Finance Limited2123121123
81Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.42189173189
82Sunrise Bank Limited28157147153
83Triveni Bikas Bank Limited2224224224
84United Finance Ltd1134134134
85Valley Finance Limtied1868686
86Western Development Bank Limited8949394
87Zenith Finance Limited1959595
Total Traded Amount Rs.:72,572,898
Total Traded Shares:254,176
Total Transactions:1,592
Weekly
Source: Nepal Stock Exchange.
 Bhaktapur Entertainment 
Cinema Halls in Bhaktapur
Today's Special
Your Horoscope
Quiz Contest
Bhaktapur Online Job
Nepali Calendar
Bhaktapur Friends
Online Chat
 Products Of Bhaktapur 
Bhadgaully Topi (Cap)
Bhaktapur Newari Food
Bhaktapur Curd (Dahi)
Useful Links 
News Room
Trek et Voyage Au Nepal
Rafting In Nepal
 Trekking informations 
Trekking Entry Permit Fees
Trekking Equipments List
Trekking Areas and Seasons
  Results 
SLC Result
EDV RESULT
FILL UP EDV FORM
 Miscellaneous 
Festivals in Nepal
Nepal Cities Trunk Codes No.
Impt. Telephone Numbers
Education System in Nepal
 Check This 
Bhaktapur Night Festival
Jatras in Bhaktapur
Around Bhaktapur
Bhaktapur Sports

Sponsored Links


Contact: info@bhaktapuronline.com, Copyright 2002-2012, All rights reserved.
This Site has been visitedWeb Counterstimes since 25th Jan 2002